Bodymaster Medal Table

Here are just some of the olympians that have succeeded through the Bodymaster Method.

Rower

2004 Athens

2008 Bejing

2012 London

World Rowing Championships

World Rowing Cup

Jamie Schroder

10th, Coxless Four (two)

5th, Quad Scull (three)

  • 2006: Munich: 9th, Quad Scull (three), 
  • 2006: Eton: 12th, Single Scull,
  • 2006: Eton: 12th, Single Scull

2008 Lucerne: Quad Scull (three) – Gold

Jake Wetzel

Coxless four – Silver

Men’s eights – Gold

  • 1999: St Catharines: Coxed four – Gold,
  • 2003: Milan: Coxless four: – Gold,
  • 2007: Munich: Eight – Gold,

Barney Williams

Coxless Four – Silver

2003: Coxless four – Gold

Malcolm Howard

Men’s eights – Gold

Men’s eights – Silver

  • 2007 Munich: Men’s eights – Gold,
  • 2004 Banyoles: Coxed fours – Silver,
  • 2011 Lake Bled: Men’s eights – Bronze
  • 2008 Lucerne: Men’s eights – Gold
  • 2007 Linz: Coxless pair – Gold,
  • 2007 Amsterdam: Eight – Gold,
  • 2008 Munich: Eight – Silver

Colin Smith

Men’s eights – Silver

2006 Lucerne: Coxless pair- Silver

Constantine Louloudis

Men’s eights – Bronze

2014 Amsterdam: Men’s Eight – Gold

Storm Uru

7th, Men’s lightweight double sculls

Lightweight double sculls – Bronze

  • 2009 Poznań: Lightweight double sculls – Gold,
  • 2010 Karapiro: Lightweight double sculls – Silver,
  • 2011 Bled: Lightweight double sculls – Bronze

Paul Bennett

2014 Amsterdam: Men’s Eight – Gold

Paul Mattick

  • 2007 Munich: Men’s lightweight coxless four – Gold,
  • 2010 Karapiro: Men’s lightweight coxless four – Gold, 2011 Lake Bled: Men’s lightweight coxless four – Bronze.
  • 2011 Lucerne: Men’s lightweight coxless four – Gold,
  • 2012 Belgrade: Men’s lightweight coxless pair – Gold,
  • 2012 Lucerne: Men’s lightweight coxless four – Bronze,
  • 2012 Munich: Men’s lightweight coxless pair – Gold

Tom Solesbury

5th, Men’s quadruple scull

2012 Lucerne: Men’s quadruple scull – 7th

Zoe De Toledo (cox)

2013 Chungju: Women’s eights – 4th

  • 2013 Sydney: Women’s eights – 4th       
  • 2013 Lucerne:Women’s: eights – 4th 
  • 2014 Aiguebelette: Coxed crew to a bronze
  • 2014 Lucerne: Coxed crew to a bronze

Hanno Wienhausen

  • 2007 World Championships: M2+ 5th,
  • 2009 World Championships: M4-, 7th

2009 World Cup: Gold M8+

Ben Harrison

Sjoerd Hamburger

5th, Men’s eights

2013 Lucerne: Coxless pair – 6th

Ante Kusurin

12th, Men’s double sculls

Cameron Winklevoss (Brother)

6th, Coxless pair

2009 Lucerne: Men’s coxless four  – Bronze

Tyler Winklevoss (Brother)

6th, Coxless pair

Simon Gawlik

2005 Amsterdam: Men’s Quad Scull – 4th

2004 Poznan: Men’s Quad Scull – 1st

Charlie Burkitt

2007: Bronze

George Whittaker

2006: Coxed four – Gold

Bastien Ripoll

6th, Men’s eight

  • 2011 Lucerne: Men’s eights – 3rd, 
  • 2011 Bled: Men’s eights – 6th

Tom Parker

  • 2008 Lucerne: Mens coxless pair – 1st,
  • 2008 Munich: Men’s coxless pair – 4th

Racing Drivers

Racing Driver

Sergio Perez

F1 Race Car Driver

James Walker

James won the Le Mans Series team JMW Motorsport for the 2011 season. He achieved 2 class wins out of 5 races driving a Ferrari 458 Italia, resulting runner-ups in the GTE-Pro drivers and teams championships.

In 2012 James won the Paul Ricard race for JMW together with Jonny Cocker, and retired at the 24 Hours of Le Mans. The driver swtichted to Delta-ADR for the 2013 FIA World Endurance Championship. Driving an Oreca-Nissan, he got a LMP2 class win, a fourth place finish and a fifth, resulting 6th in the teams standings.